Latest Events

Open Day, Seniors
6 September, 13.00-16.00


Memorial service for Dr Gray RIP
12 September, Croydon Minster, 14.30


Open Day, Seniors
20 September, 13.00-16.00


Service of Thanksgiving
27 September 2014, 14.30, Croydon Minster


Open Afternoon, Preparatory
4 October, 14.00-16.00


Palace Plus Preparation Course
27-30 October 2014, 08.45-16.00, Seniors



School Bus

Old Palace is pleased to confirm new transport arrangements are now in place for September 2013.

The School has commenced a minibus service in three local areas, and are continuing to investigate additional routes to assist parents with travel arrangements to and from Old Palace.

We would ask all parents who use this facility to adhere to the pick-up and drop-off times to ensure the smooth running of our minibuses. The cost is as follows:

£20 per week (includes pick-up and drop off)

The cost is calculated at £2 per journey, per day. Spaces are allocated per term. If there are spaces available, daily pick-ups and drop-offs can be arranged. Please contact the transport co-ordinator at Old Palace for further details and other options

Route 1 - WandsworthPick up
Heathfield Road07.10
Trinity Road (bus stop after junction with Brodrick Road)07.15
Tooting Bec underground station07.22
Tooting Bec Lido car park07.30
Streatham Common at bus stop 'CH'07.40
Bus stop just before Norbury train station07.45
Norbury opposite McDonalds07.50
Route 2 - Kenley/PurleyPick up
Lower Road, Kenley07.30
Bus stop, Sanderstead Hill (near Downs Road)07.40
Bus stop, Sanderstead Hill (near Purley Oaks Road)07.45
Normanton Road07.50
Route 3 - Herne Hill/DulwichPick up
Herne Hill Preparatory School07.10
Corner of Lordship Lane and Melford Road07.20
Beulah Heights, Elizabeth Way07.35
Grange Road/Ros Road (Park entrance)07.40
Woodvale Road (corner of Auckland Road)07.45
Lancaster Road/High Street07.50
Holy Innocents Church, Selhurst Road07.52
Albert Road07.55
Portland Road/Woodside Green08.00



Name:
Email:
Contact Number:
Children's Names:
On which route are you interested in reserving a place?
Which stop do you wish your daughter to be picked up from?
When do you require a space: